SBI Recruitment 2023 Apply Online For 868 Posts @ Sbi.Co.In

SBI Recruitment 2023: State Bank of India (SBI), one of the largest public sector banks in India, has recently announced its recruitment plans for the year 2023. SBI is known for its transparent recruitment process and excellent employee benefits, which makes it a popular choice among job seekers. In this article, we will discuss the details of the SBI Recruitment 2023, including eligibility criteria, the application process, important dates, and more.

SBI is a well-established public sector bank in India with a network of over 22,000 branches and 58,000 ATMs across the country. The bank is known for its transparent recruitment process and excellent employee benefits. SBI conducts recruitment drives every year to hire eligible candidates for various positions in the bank. In this article, we will provide you with all the necessary details of the SBI Recruitment 2023.

sbi-recruitment-2023-apply-online-for-868-posts
SBI Recruitment 2023

SBI Recruitment 2023

State Bank of India has released the SBI Business Correspondent Facilitator Recruitment 2023 notification on 10/03/2023. Notification is out for 868 Business Correspondent Facilitator vacancies. State Bank of India invites online applications from Indian citizens for the engagement of retired officers of SBI, erstwhile Associates (e-Abs) and other PSBs for the Business Correspondent Facilitator post on a contractual basis. So Interested candidates can go through SBI Recruitment 2023 eligibility criteria and apply online from 10/03/2023 on or before 31/03/2023. The online application should be completed before the deadline. Aspirants can view the Exam Date, Vacancy details and eligibility criteria in the content given below.

New Updates  SBI Recruitment 2023 Apply Online For 868 Posts, Check Eligibility and Salary
Name of the PostBusiness Correspondent Facilitator
Post Date10/03/2023
No of Vacancies868
PlaceAcross India
WebsiteSbi.Co.In
Notification PdfSbi.Co.In

Important Dates for SBI Recruitment 2023

The following are the important dates for SBI Recruitment 2023:

  • Online registration and application: 10/03/2023
  • Last date for registration and application: 31/03/2023
  • Admit card release date: To be announced
  • Written exam date: To be announced
  • Group discussion and interview: To be announced
  • Final result declaration: To be announced

Note: The above dates are tentative and subject to change. Candidates are advised to keep a regular check on the official website for any updates.

SBI Business Correspondent Facilitator 2023 Vacancy Details:

Vacancy details for SBI Business Correspondent Facilitator recruitment are given below in detail. Candidates check the category wise vacancies specified in the below table.

CircleRetired GradeTotalSCSTOBCEWSGENPWD
VIHILDd&e
AhmedabadScale I to Scale V284272131
Amravati39621031811
Bengaluru3252831411
Bhopal811362083411
Bhubaneshwar52831352311
Chandigarh45731142011
Chennai40631041711
New Delhi58941452611
Hyderabad42731041811
Jaipur39621031811
Kolkata801362083311
Lucknow781252073411
Maharashtra621041662611
Mumbai Metro91020610
North East601041562511
Patna11218828114721
Thiruvananthapuram111021710
Total86813657216803791815

You May Also Like

New Updates  Railway Recruitment 2023 Apply Online For 12300 Vacancies, Check Notification Pdf @ Indianrailways.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Recruitment 2023

The eligibility criteria for SBI Recruitment 2023 varies for different positions. Here are the general eligibility criteria:

  • Nationality: Candidates must be Indian citizens.
  • Age limit: Candidates must be between 20 to 30 years of age. Age relaxation is applicable for reserved categories as per government norms.
  • Educational qualification: Candidates must have a bachelor’s degree from a recognized university.

Note: The eligibility criteria for different positions may vary. Candidates are advised to check the official notification for detailed information.

How to Apply for SBI Recruitment 2023

Candidates can apply for SBI Recruitment 2023 through the official website of SBI. Here are the steps to apply:

  1. Visit the official website of SBI.
  2. Click on the careers section and select the recruitment notice for the desired position.
  3. Register yourself by providing basic details such as name, email, and phone number.
  4. Fill in the application form with the required details and upload the necessary documents.
  5. Pay the application fee through online mode.
  6. Submit the application form and take a printout for future reference.

SBI Recruitment 2023 Exam Pattern

The exam pattern for SBI Recruitment 2023 varies for different positions. Here is the general exam pattern for the Probationary Officer (PO) and Clerk positions:

  • PO Exam Pattern: The exam consists of three phases – Preliminary exam, Main exam, and Group Discussion/Interview. The preliminary exam will have three sections – English language, Quantitative aptitude, and Reasoning ability. The main exam will have four sections – Reasoning and Computer aptitude, Data analysis and interpretation, General/Economy/Banking awareness, and English language. Both the exams will be conducted online.
  • Clerk Exam Pattern: The exam consists of two phases – Preliminary exam and Main exam. The preliminary exam will have three sections – English language, Numerical ability, and Reasoning ability. The main exam will have four sections – General/Financial awareness, General English, Quantitative aptitude, and Reasoning ability and Computer aptitude.
New Updates  RRB Recruitment 2023 Apply Online, Check Eligibility, Salary, Selection Process

Syllabus for SBI Recruitment 2023

The syllabus for SBI Recruitment 2023 also varies for different positions. Here is the general syllabus:

  • English language: Reading comprehension, Cloze test, Para jumbles, Error spotting, Vocabulary, and Grammar.
  • Quantitative aptitude: Simplification, Number series, Data interpretation, Quadratic equations, Data sufficiency, and Arithmetic topics such as Time and work, Pipes and cisterns, Probability, and Permutation and combination.
  • Reasoning ability: Puzzles, Seating arrangement, Direction sense, Blood relation, Syllogism, Coding-decoding, and Inequality.
  • General awareness: Current affairs, Static GK, and Banking and economic news.

Note: The detailed syllabus for each position can be found in the official notification.

SBI Recruitment 2023 Admit Card

The SBI Recruitment 2023 admit card will be available for download from the official website of SBI. Candidates can download the admit card by entering their registration number and password. The admit card will contain details such as the candidate’s name, roll number, exam date, and exam center. Candidates must carry the admit card along with a valid ID proof to the exam center.

SBI Recruitment 2023 Result

The SBI Recruitment 2023 result will be declared on the official website of SBI. Candidates can check their result by entering their registration number and password. The result will contain details such as the candidate’s name, roll number, and score obtained in each section. Candidates who qualify for the written exam will be called for the group discussion and interview round.

Salary and Benefits of SBI Employees

SBI offers an attractive salary package and employee benefits to its employees. The starting salary for POs is around Rs. 45,000 per month, while for Clerks, it is around Rs. 25,000 per month. In addition, employees are entitled to other benefits such as medical insurance, provident fund, gratuity, and pension.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

What is the age limit for SBI Recruitment 2023?

The age limit for SBI Recruitment 2023 is between 20 to 30 years of age.

How can I apply for SBI Recruitment 2023?

Candidates can apply for SBI Recruitment 2023 through the official website of SBI.

What is the exam pattern for SBI Recruitment 2023?

The exam pattern for SBI Recruitment 2023 varies for different positions. Candidates can check the official notification for detailed information.

What is the salary for SBI employees?

The starting salary for POs is around Rs. 45,000 per month, while for Clerks, it is around Rs. 25,000 per month.