10th, 12th Pass Jobs 2023 Check Here Get Details!

Post Office Vacancy 2023 Notification, Apply Online For Postman, Mailguard, MTS

The Post Office Vacancy 2023 Notification is released for 98083 Vacancies of MTS, Mail Guard, Postman, Stenographer and others. All the Candidates who

Post Office Vacancy 2023: The Post Office Vacancy 2023 Notification is released for 98083 Vacancies of MTS, Mail Guard, Postman, Stenographer and others. All the Applicants who have Passed 10th, 12th, Graduation or Post Graduation can Register themselves for this recruitment and then appear in the examination. You should know that the Post Office Vacancy 2023 Application Form will start in January and after that you can fill the form on indiapost.gov.in. 

So as the bumper vacancies are released, you should check Post Office Vacancy 2023 Eligibility & Age Limit and then see whether you are eligible for which post. Moreover, Post Office Vacancy 2023 Vacancy Chart Circle Wise are available here for your information. 

Once you get to know about the post you want to apply, Proceed for Post Vacancy 2023 Online Form and then complete it to get registered for recruitment.

post-office-vacancy-2023-notification
Post Office Vacancy 2023

Post Office Vacancy 2023

The Post Office Department under Ministry of Communications is releasing the Vacancy for more than 98000 Vacancies of various cadres. There are multiple types of vacancies available under Post Office Vacancy 2023 such as MTS, Mail Guard, Postman, Stenographer and others.

All the interested applicants above the age of 18 Years can Register for the recruitment. As per selection process, Group D Vacancies will be compiled directly on the basis of Merit List whereas Written Examination will be conducted for other vacancies such as Postman, Stenographer etc. 

Online Form Link will be activated in January 2023 and then you can start Applying Online for this recruitment. Official Website to Register for Post Vacancies is indiapost.gov.in where you can register yourself for this recruitment.

Related Posts

Post Office Vacancy 2023 Postman, MailGuard, MTS Application Dates

Notification NamePost Vacancy 2023 Notification
Released ByMinistry of Communications
Total Vacancies 98000+ Posts
Eligibility10th, 12th, Graduate and Postgraduate
Age Limit18-32 Years
Vacancy LevelNational Level
Selection ProcessWritten Test and Merit List
Post Office Vacancy Notification 2023December 2022
Post Office Vacancy 2023 Application DateJanuary 2023
Post Vacancy 2023 Last DateJanuary 2023
Correction WindowJanuary 2023
Post Office Vacancy 2023 Exam DateFebruary 2023
Admit Card Release Date10 days Prior to Exam Date
Result DateMarch 2023
Final Selection List DateMarch 2023
Article CategoryVacancy
Post Vacancy PortalIndiapost.gov.in

Now applicants are hereby informed regarding the Post Office Vacancy 2023 Application Date which are open from January. Eligible applicants should not waste the time and start filling the Online Form to appear in Vacancy. As soon as you fill the form, make sure you start preparing for the exam and then get selected after passing the Written Exam. 

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

Post Office Vacancy 2023 Circle Wise Vacancy Chart

CirclePost Man PostsMail Guard PostMTS posts
A. P. Postal Circle22891081166
Assam Postal Circle93473747
Bihar Postal Circle1851951956
Chhattisgarh Postal Circle61316346
Delhi Postal Circle2903202667
Gujarat Postal Circle4524742530
Haryana Postal Circle104324818
H. P. Postal Circle4237383
J & K Postal Circle3950401
Jharkhand Postal Circle88914600
Karnataka Postal Circle3887901754
Kerala Postal Circle2930741424
M. P. Postal Circle2062521268
Maharashtra Postal Circle9884 147 5478 
N E Postal Circle581 0358 
Odisha Postal Circle1532 70 881 
Punjab Postal Circle1824 29 1178 
Rajasthan Postal Circle2135 63 1336 
Tamilnadu Postal Circle6130 128 3361 
Telangana Postal Circle1553 82 878 
Uttarakhand Postal Circle6748399
U. P. Postal Circle4992 116 3911 
West Bengal Postal Circle5231 155 3744 

So the Post Office Vacancy 2023 Circle Wise Vacancy Chart is given above for you which you can read and then see the number of vacancies available in your Zone. Make sure you register for the vacancy as per your eligibility and Circle to get selected in the Vacancy.

Post Office Notification 2023 PDF

  • Post Office Vacancy 2023 Notification PDF is released in November 2022 for multiple vacancies.
  • Applicants who have done 10th, 12th, Graduation or Post Graduation are eligible for recruitment.
  • Notification for this recruitment can be downloaded from indiapost.gov.in simply from the link given over there.
  • Moreover, Specific vacancies for Sports Meritorious persons are also reserved in the recruitment.
  • Interested Applicants can use the method given below to Apply Online Post Office Vacancy 2023.

Post Office Vacancy 2023 Eligibility & Age Limit

Post NameEligibility/Educational Qualification RequiredAge Limit
Postman10th Pass from recognized Board with minimum 50% Marks18-32 Years
Mailguard12th Pass From recognized Board with minimum 45% Marks18-32 Years
MTS10th Pass from recognized Board with minimum 50% Marks18-32 Years
StenographerGraduation18-35 Years

Guidelines to Apply Online Post Office Vacancy 2023

  • Go to the Internet browser and then visit indiapost.gov.in.
  • After that, applicants should tap on the recruitment button and move next for registration.
  • Select the Vacancy for which you want to Apply and then start filling the Post Vacancy Application Form.
  • Complete the requisite details and then upload your signature, photo, marksheets etc.
  • Submit the Application Form, Pay Application Fees and take a print out of your Application Form.
  • Once again verify all the details you have entered in the Form and if you find any error then make a correction immediately.
  • Using these guidelines, you can Apply Online Post Office Vacancy 2023.

Post Office Vacancy 2023 Online Form Fees

Applicant TypePost Office Vacancy 2023 Online Form Fees
UnreservedRs 100/-
Other backward ClassRs 100/-
Scheduled CasteRs 100/-
Scheduled TribeRs 100/-
PwDRs 100/-

Postal Circle Vacancy 2023 Postman, Mail Guard, MTS

Post Office Notification 2023 PDFFind Here
Apply Online Post Office Vacancy 2023Link Awaited
HomepageVisit Here

FAQs on Post Office Postman, Mail Guard, MTS Vacancy 2023

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

What is the Salary of Postman in Post Office Vacancy 2023?

Salary of Postman in Post Office starts from Rs 25000/- per month.

How to get the Post Office Vacancy 2023 Notification?

Click on Link Indiapost.gov.in to get the Post Office Vacancy 2023 Notification.

What is the Age Limit for Postal Circle Vacancy 2023?

Age Limit for Post Office Vacancy 2023 is 18-32 Years.

When Will Postal Circle Vacancy 2023 will release ?

Indian Postal Circle Vacancy 2023 details has been officially released, we are also waiting for official notification with application form start and last date to release.

Post a Comment

Cookie Consent
We serve cookies on this site to analyze traffic, remember your preferences, and optimize your experience.
Oops!
It seems there is something wrong with your internet connection. Please connect to the internet and start browsing again.
AdBlock Detected!
We have detected that you are using adblocking plugin in your browser.
The revenue we earn by the advertisements is used to manage this website, we request you to whitelist our website in your adblocking plugin.
Site is Blocked
Sorry! This site is not available in your country.