10th, 12th Pass Jobs 2023 Check Here Get Details!

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 Apply Online For 98083 Vacancies

All applicants can easily apply for Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 through this page. Recently Post Office Recruitment Notification has been

 India Post Office Recruitment 2023: Department of Posts under the Ministry of Communication, which is a government-operated postal system has released 98083 vacancies for Indian youth, out of which 59099 are for Postmen Recruitment, 1445 for the recruitment of male guards and the Rest will be provided for the applicants of Multi Tasking Staff. All applicants can easily apply for  Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 through this page. Recently Post Office Recruitment Notification has been released by the Department.

Candidates who have completed their 10th/ 12th examinations and are preparing for government exams can apply for this test. To apply, applicants should go to the official website of Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023, before applying, please read the whole information connected to this vacancy, which is provided below.

indian-post-office-recruitment-2023-apply-for-98083-vacancies
Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023

The age of the candidates applying to Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 should be between 18 to 32. Age relaxation is also provided for SC ST and OBC only for SC ST applicants the age relaxation is for 5 years and for OBC applicants the age relaxation is for 3 years. There is no such Age relaxation for general applicants. Applicants must have to pay 100 Rupees application fees to apply for this examination. All female applicants and SC ST applicants don’t have to pay any application fees to apply for this vacancy.

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023

OrganizationIndia Post
PostsPostman, Mail Guard
Vacancies98,083 Vacancy
CategoryRecruitment
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-Based
Job Location23 Circles around Nation
Online Formindiapost.gov.in

India Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 Application Fees

Applicants who are interested in applying for India Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 must pay an application fee of one hundred rupees. This charge is eliminated for female and sc-st applicants.

Post Office Recruitment Last Date

All the important dates related to the India Post Office Vacancy Drive will be released along with the notification after the fourth week of August.

EventDates
Notification Release DateAugust 2023 [4th week]
Online Registration StartsTo be notified
Last Date to ApplyTo be notified
Last Date to pay the application feeTo be notified

India Post Office Recruitment Eligibility Criteria

Applicants must check the eligibility criteria before applying; however, the complete details of the eligibility criteria will be provided only after the release of the Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 notification; however, applicants can check the possible eligibility criteria through the table provided below.

India Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 Education Qualification

PostsEligibility Criteria
PostmanApplicants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardApplicants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills
MTSApplicants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer skills

India Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 Age Criteria

Candidates applying for Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 should be between the ages of 18 and 32. Age relaxation is also allowed for SC ST and OBC applicants, however specifically for SC ST applicants (5 years) and for OBC applicants (3 years).

India Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 Application Fees

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No Relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years

India Post Office Vacancy Details

PostsVacancy
Postman59,099
Mailguard1,445
Multi-Tasking (MTS)37,539
Total98,083

India Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 State Wise

CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

How to apply for Indian Post Office Recruitment?

To apply for Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023, applicants must follow the instructions given below. By doing so, any applicant can easily complete his or her application :

  • To proceed, go to the India Post official website www.indiapost.gov.in and, on the home page, click on the menu in the upper right corner. Next, click on the section on notifications.
  • Once the notification has been displayed on your mobile phone or PC, click on the application link after reading it thoroughly.
  • Once you click the application link, you will be taken to a new page on your mobile web browser; the applicant must now register using his or her mobile number.
  • The applicant must now correctly complete all of the information requested in the application form and then click the submit button.
  • Your application for Indian Post Office Recruitment 2023 has now been submitted.

Candidates who are recruited through post office recruitment receive a good salary as well as additional privileges. A Mail guard’s gross salary is 33,718 whereas a Postman’s gross pay is 35,370.

Important Links for Post Office Recruitment 2023

To Apply Online Click here (Active from 14/01/2023)
For Official WebsiteClick here
For Official NotificationClick here

6 comments

  1. 7382444786
  2. 523001
  3. Iam satya intested my application for join
  4. Narendra kumar
  5. Interested
  6. P. Manivel
Cookie Consent
We serve cookies on this site to analyze traffic, remember your preferences, and optimize your experience.
Oops!
It seems there is something wrong with your internet connection. Please connect to the internet and start browsing again.
AdBlock Detected!
We have detected that you are using adblocking plugin in your browser.
The revenue we earn by the advertisements is used to manage this website, we request you to whitelist our website in your adblocking plugin.
Site is Blocked
Sorry! This site is not available in your country.